Culture Night 2017

Culture Night 2017

Daily Morning Class: Lisa Tyrrell (Ballet)

Daily Morning Class: Lisa Tyrrell (Ballet)

  • Training  
  • Mon 18 Sep - Fri 22 Sep
  • 10:00 - 11:30
Weekly Wellness Class: Feldenkrais with Abbe Harris

Weekly Wellness Class: Feldenkrais with Abbe Harris

DENUDED Workshop with Bruno Isakovic

DENUDED Workshop with Bruno Isakovic

  • Training   Special Events  
  • Mon 2 Oct - Tue 3 Oct
  • 12:00 - 15:00
  • Level: Open to professional level dancers and advanced level students
Daily Morning Class: Monica Munoz Marin (Contemporary)

Daily Morning Class: Monica Munoz Marin (Contemporary)

  • Training  
  • Mon 2 Oct - Fri 6 Oct
  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • Level: Open to professional level dancers and advanced level students
Weekly Wellness Class: Pilates with Becky Reilly

Weekly Wellness Class: Pilates with Becky Reilly

Daily Morning Class: Ballet Ireland / Sandrine Cassini (Ballet)

Daily Morning Class: Ballet Ireland / Sandrine Cassini (Ballet)

  • Training  
  • Mon 9 Oct - Fri 13 Oct
  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • Level: Open to professional level dancers and advanced level students
Daily Morning Class: International Associate Artist – Eldad Ben-Sasson (Contemporary)

Daily Morning Class: International Associate Artist – Eldad Ben-Sasson (Contemporary)

  • Training  
  • Mon 9 Oct - Fri 13 Oct
  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • Level: Open to professional level dancers and advanced level students
Weekly Wellness Class: Pilates with Becky Reilly

Weekly Wellness Class: Pilates with Becky Reilly

Echo Echo Festival Workshop

Echo Echo Festival Workshop

  • Training   Special Events  
  • Wed 11 Oct
  • 14:00 - 17:00
  • Level: Professional dancers, artists, theatre-makers. Non-professionals with some dance experience.
Daily Morning Class: Ballet Ireland / Sandrine Cassini (Ballet)

Daily Morning Class: Ballet Ireland / Sandrine Cassini (Ballet)

  • Training  
  • Mon 16 Oct - Fri 20 Oct
  • 10:00 - 11:30
  • Level: Open to professional level dancers and advanced level students